The following firms have applied for membership in Landscape Ontario Horticultural Trades Association and will be accepted subject to approval at the next board meeting.

Members firms are requested to send any comments they may have on the qualifications of these applications within one month of notice.

Please submit any comments to:
Landscape Ontario
7856 Fifth Line South,
Milton, ON, L9T 2X8
tel: 905-875-1805
fax: 905-875-3942
or email: membership@landscapeontario.com
  • Siteline Photography
    Lexi Dearborn
    Barrie
    Chapter Associate
  • Sheppard Custom Building
    Rob Sheppard
    Mindemoya
    Active
  • Sticks and Stones Landscape Design & Construction Inc
    Kyle Stoll
    Oakville
    Active
  • Georgian Bay Home & Cottage
    Jonathan Funston
    Waubaushene
    Active
  • Northern Fertilizing (749441 ON Inc)
    Brian Castilloux
    Falconbridge
    Active
  • Descon Pools Inc
    Luke Facey
    Dundas
    Active
  • Menna Landscaping & Contracting Ltd
    Jason Menna
    Nobleton
    Active
  • Earth Worx Landscapes
    Zak Snowden
    Janetville
    Active
  • 979650 Ontario Ltd
    Larry Sacchetti
    Stoney Creek
    Interim
  • WSM Construction Inc
    Scott McBride
    Kitchener
    Chapter Associate
  • Rudak Excavating INC.
    Brian Rudak
    South Woodslee
    Chapter Associate
  • Daria Nardone Landscape Architect
    Daria Nardone
    Toronto
    Horticultural
  • The Gilded Garden
    Grant Cooper
    Richmond Hill
    Active
  • Landmark Construction Landscaping Ltd
    Cemal Giritli
    Nobleton
    Interim
  • Noby Landscaping
    Nobuaki Tanaka
    Thornhill
    Active
  • Utility Force Construction Inc
    David Beswick
    York
    Associate
  • Muskoka Property Care
    Kent Thorpe
    Bracebridge
    Active
  • Cochran's Landscaping
    Ryan Cochran
    Woodstock
    Active
  • Meridian Auto Sales Inc
    Michael Condren
    Milton
    Chapter Associate
  • Renew Landscaping
    Bryan Couperus
    Brighton
    Interim
  • Valley Landscaping & Excavating
    Alex Brown
    Douglas
    Active
  • Robertson Rent-All
    Cameron Robertson
    Kanata
    Chapter Associate
  • Metro Asphalt Interlocking and Paving
    Tony Strazzanti
    Concord
    Associate
  • Chalmers Auto Body Ltd
    Gary Chalmers
    Minesing
    Chapter Associate
  • Lockwood Brothers Construction
    Corey Lockwood
    Oxford Station
    Associate
  • Cargo Ease
    Arthur Bluhm
    Hagersville
    Associate
  • Natmar Natural Stone
    Mark Wilkie
    Fergus
    Associate
  • Parks Tree Farm & Lawn Maintenance
    Norah Parks
    New Lowell
    Active
  • All Ways Roofing & Siding
    Kenneth Robertson
    Baysville
    Chapter Associate
  • Moore Outdoor Design & Landscape Consulting
    Fran Moore
    Stayner
    Active
  • Joanis Wood Services
    David Joanis
    Cochrane
    Chapter Associate
  • Municipal Maintenance Inc
    Stephen McCasey
    Schomberg
    Active
  • Krown Rust Control- Kitchener/Waterloo
    Nick Laurette
    Kitchener
    Chapter Associate
  • R Legacy Landscapes
    Raymond Elkins
    Barrie
    Active
  • Walker Landscaping & Property Maintenance
    Brandon Walker
    Caledonia
    Active
  • Silver Creek Landscaping
    Ryan Wilson
    Seaforth
    Active
  • Perimeter Fence & Deck Inc.
    Theodore Pelleboer
    Schomberg
    Associate
  • Trans Provincial Contracting Corporation
    Sam Hargadon
    Carleton Place
    Active
  • Lawn Boyz Property Services Inc
    Jason Forsyth
    Queensville
    Active
  • Greensmith Landscaping Inc
    Dan (Robert) Smith
    Milton
    Interim
  • Forbes Sand & Gravel Ltd
    Dawn Forbes
    Wiarton
    Associate
  • Lazy Lawn
    Bran Lakoseljac
    Mississauga
    Active
  • Millstone Design
    Darryl Hummel
    St Anns
    Interim
  • Season2Season
    Rodger Zylstra
    Baysville
    Active
  • Parkland Fuel Corporation
    Brent Taylor
    Harriston
    Associate
  • Fencer 3000 Inc
    Ryan Todd
    Mississauga
    Associate
  • Tridant Rail Service (2624124 Ontario Inc)
    Tanner Forsyth
    Bradford
    Chapter Associate
  • Landscape Construction Solutions
    Jeff Peddle
    Windsor
    Active
  • Done Right Property Services
    Greg Millar
    Gravenhurst
    Active
  • A&A Services & Marine Contracting Limited
    Armin Grigaitis
    Honey Harbour
    Active
  • Green Grass Landscaping
    Ben Scetto
    Mississauga
    Active